PRIVACY

Holland Tricks is responsible for the processing of personal data as set out in this privacy statement.

Contact details

Leo Smetsers
De Korenaar 4
5688 TS Oirschot
+31 (0)6-51 29 81 59

Personal data that we process

Holland Tricks processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide these to us yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

Surname and first name
Phone number
E-mail address
IP address
Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone.
Information about your activities on our website
Internet browser and device type

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not have the intention to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is over 16 years old. We therefore recommend that parents are involved in their children’s online activities in order to prevent data from being collected about children without parental consent.

If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without that consent, please contact us and we will delete that information.

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data?

Holland Tricks processes your personal data for the following purposes:

Handling your payment
Being able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary in order to be able to perform our services
Inform you about changes to our services and products
To deliver goods and services to you
Holland Tricks also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as the data we need for our tax return.
Automated decision making
Holland Tricks does not make decisions on the basis of automated processing about matters that could have (significant) consequences for persons. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems without a person (e.g. an employee of Holland Tricks) in between.

How long we store personal information

Holland Tricks does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Holland Tricks does not sell your data to third parties and only provides them if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or in order to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data on our behalf, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Holland Tricks remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Holland Tricks does not use cookies or similar techniques.

Viewing, modifying or deleting data

You have the right to access, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Holland Tricks, and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or to another organisation you have mentioned.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or a request to withdraw your consent or object to the processing of your personal data using the form on the contact page.

In order to be sure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to send us a copy of your identity document with the request. In this copy, take your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Social Security number (BSN) in black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

Holland Tricks would also like to point out to you that you have the opportunity to lodge a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Personal Data Authority. You can do this via the following link:
https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Holland Tricks takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized alteration. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of misuse, please contact us. You can find the details on the contact page.